Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1659 Reviews 11 Questions
Share
Close
£19.00 (Excl. VAT)
£22.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
10789 In Stock,
·1425

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·39823

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·7866

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1003

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 20th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP-10GLR-31 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

£19.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.20

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

£19.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£46.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,922.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


D-Link DWS-3227

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48 750W


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA IMC Networks Lanner Axis Allen Bradley Stratix Redback Seven solution FibroLAN Ubiquiti F5 Networks UniFi NEC Optech Coriant SAGEM Telco Aerohive SR2148P Infinera LCSI Agilent-Avago
GnodaIntenoZTEAllied TelesisPenguin ArcticaRuggedcomDeltaFujitsuA10 NetworksNokiaMikrotikNimble StorageAlaxalaCyberroamSource PhotonicsTransition NetworksHitachiISISZYXELAllnet
HartingJDS UniphaseAOM-CTG-i1SMAltera StratixPicoLightRiverStoneEricssonFortigateCumulus LinuxQ-logicMyricomOptelianBarnfindCTC UnionSpeedntTellabsHillstoneLinksysASGAAmer Networks
HirschmannLong haulAccedian NetworksAsanteQNAPSiemensELINXGigamonEdgeCoreSMCNetscalerOrckitBlackmagicCentecSUNXilinxIxiaLevelOneAttoActelis

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is the laser in this product compliant with Class 1 of IEC 60825-1? By paul on 14/02/2019

    A:

    Hello, yes, our product is compliant with Class 1 of IEC 60825-1, every item will be tested well before shipment, please be assured, thank you. By FS on 18/02/2019

  • Q:

    Will the Generic compatible SFP-10GLR-31 module work in a Palo Alto firewall? By Tim on 12/03/2019

    A:

    Hello,the Generic compatible SFP-10GLR-31 module will work in a Palo Alto firewall, kindly noted that please make sure your device has a 10G port. Thanks for your question. By FS on 13/03/2019

  • Q:

    Is it compatible with zyxel switches with sfp + slots? By I95 on 15/11/2018

    A:

    Thanks for asking. For this product, it can compatible with Zyxel switches, for example: XGS2210-28HP XS-1920-12 XGS1930-28. By FS on 28/11/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    1659 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.