Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

S3150-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Full Managed PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @130W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless
Close
Click to open expanded view

S3150-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Full Managed PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @130W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

#90130
Whisper-Quiet fanless managed PoE+ switch ideal for noise-sensitive environments

US$ 209.00

FS P/N: S3150-8T2FP

  • 2.7K Sold
  • 18 Reviews
  • 30 Questions
206 In Stock, 
·159

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·150

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @130W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

8-Port Managed PoE+ Switch is equipped with 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 1Gb SFP uplinks, 8 RJ45 ports support both IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) for powering attached IP phones, wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE and PoE+ end network devices. 2 SFP uplink ports are provided to support connections to higher layer devices. This access switch delivers a compact, cost-effective solution for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks. Based on the high-performance hardware and FSOS platform, it supports functions such as ACL, QinQ and QoS. Its simple management mode and flexible installation can meet the requirement of any complicated scenarios.
Product Specifications
Ports8x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 2x 1G SFPTotal Number of IPv4 Routes128
Switching Capacity20 GbpsMAC Address8K
Forwarding Rate15 MppsARP Table384
RAM128MBInput Range 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Flash Memory16MBOutput Voltage 48V DC
Max./Min. Latency20.02us/18.15usMax. Power Consumption150W
Packet Buffer0.5MBPower Budget130W
Power Supply1 Built-inPoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at
Fan NumberFanlessOperating Temperature 32°F to 122°F (0ºC to 50ºC)
Rack Space 1UStorage Temperature -4°F to 158°F (-20ºC to 70ºC)
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.77''x11.02''x7.05'' (45x280x179mm) Warranty4 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Software Spotlights

Fs 20210315162827_556.png?v=1615796944

Sound Security Protection Policies

Support to provide equipment-level security and level-based command line protection

Support IEEE 802.1x, Radius and TACACS+ perfect security authentication mechanisms

Support storm/multicast/unicast limit

Support perfect ring detection mechanism

Support port isolation, DHCP-Snooping, and IP + MAC + Port binding

Fs 20210222143435_879.png?v=1613975717

QoS

Support priority retagging and complicated flow classification

Support to provide flexible bandwidth control policies

Support multiple queue schedule algorithms such as SP, WRR and "SP + WRR"

Fs 20210222143435_147.png?v=1613975717

Easy Network Maintenance

Support CLI, Telnet, SSH, SSL and SNMP

Support the WEB management mode

Support FTP, TFTP and SFTP


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Network Connectivity for SMBs

Hybrid PoE Network, suitable for SMBs

S3150-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Full Managed PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @130W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

US$ 209.00

AP-W6D2400C, Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax 2400 Mbps Wireless Access Point, Seamless Roaming & 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band, Manageable via FS Controller or Standalone (PoE Injector Included)

US$ 229.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

S5860-24XB-U, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed PoE++ Switch, 24 x 10GBASE-T/Multi-Gigabit, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 3,299.00

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 7.00

7ft (2.1m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 3.60

IPC501-5M-B, Super HD 5MP Bullet Network Camera, 98ft Night Vision, IP67 Weatherproof & IK10 Vandal Resistant, Smart Behavior Detection, Outdoor/Indoor PoE IP Camera with Fixed 4.0mm Lens

US$ 129.00

See more

Gigabit Port Configuration

The S3150-8T2FP features a versatile port configuration, 8 Gigabit RJ45 ports offer auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af PoE or IEEE 802.3at PoE+, and 2 SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1G.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Port Configuration

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 8x 15.4W or 4x 30W

This switch PoE power allocation is dynamic and intelligent power management allows flexible power allocation across all ports. It provides a maximum of 30W per port (with total power budget of 130W) to supply power to PoE network devices like wireless APs, IP cameras and VoIP phones.

1G/10G Switches IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 8x 15.4W or 4x 30W

Fanless, Noiseless Design

Fanless design ensures noiseless operation without disrupting your quiet home or office network environment, and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.

1G/10G Switches Fanless, Noiseless Design

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Easy of management: Web, CLI, Telnet, SSH

Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON

Visual interface: System status at a glance


S3150-8T2FP
S3260-8T2FP
S3260-16T4FP
S3400-24T4FP
S3400-48T4SP
RJ45 Ports
8 x 100/1000BASE-T
8 x 100/1000BASE-T
16 x 100/1000BASE-T
24 x 100/1000BASE-T
48 x 100/1000BASE-T
Fiber Ports
2x 1G SFP
2 x 1G SFP
4 x 1G SFP (2 Combo)
4 x 1G SFP (4 Combo)
4 x 10G SFP+
PoE Ports
8 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
16 x PoE+
24 x PoE+
48 x PoE+
PoE Budget
130W
240W
250W
370W
370W
Management Type
Full Managed
Full Managed
Full Managed
Full Managed
Full Managed
Management Layer
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
Power Supply
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
Fan
Fanless
1 Built-in Fan
2 Built-in Fans
3 Built-in Fans
2 Built-in Fans
QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, IPv6, L3 Static Routing, RIP, OSPF
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
17 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
18 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.