Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S3260-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch
Click to open expanded view

S3260-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch

#80365
PoE+ Switch
Support Wi-Fi 5
260W
17 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 190.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: S3260-8T2FP
6 In Stock, 
·43

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·38

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Dec. 14
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3260-8T2FP 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W


8-Port Managed PoE+ Switch is equipped with 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 SFP uplinks, 8 RJ45 ports support both IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) for powering attached IP phones, wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE and PoE+ end network devices. 2 SFP uplink ports are provided to support connections to higher layer devices. This access switch delivers a compact, cost-effective solution for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks. Based on the high-performance hardware and FSOS platform, it supports functions such as ACL, QinQ and QoS. Its simple management mode and flexible installation can meet the requirement of any complicated scenarios.
Product Specifications
Ports8x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 2x 1G SFPSwitching Capacity18 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption260WPower Budget240W
MAC Address8KForwarding Rate15 Mpps
Flash Memory8MBDRAM64MB
Packet Buffer0.5MBJumbo Frame9KB
Number of VLANs4KAcoustic Noise41.5dB
MTBF (Hours)>50,000Warranty4 Years

Network Connectivity

Camera, AC, VoIP Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch

#72941

US$ 98.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

#84912

US$ 169.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.30

#80365

US$ 190.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Qualcomm Chip Gigabit Access Point

US$ 108.00

#90130

US$ 160.00

#29838

US$ 6.00


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Gigabit Port Configuration

The S3260-8T2FP features a versatile port configuration, 8 Gigabit RJ45 ports offer auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af PoE or IEEE 802.3at PoE+, and 2 SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1G.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Port Configuration

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 8x 15.4W or 8x 30W

This switch PoE power allocation is dynamic and intelligent power management allows flexible power allocation across all ports. It provids a maximum of 30W per port (with total power budget of 240W) to supply power to PoE network devices like wireless APs, IP cameras and VoIP phones.

1G/10G Switches IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 8x 15.4W or 8x 30W

Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Smart fans and low power consumption can provide high network reliability and availability for switch systems. Automatically adjust the fan speed bases on temperature for eco-friendly operation.

1G/10G Switches Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

17 reviews

5 Stars
88%
4 Stars
12%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (17)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.