Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

S3400-48T4SP 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 400W
Click to open expanded view

S3400-48T4SP 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 400W

#90132
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
9 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 690.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: S3400-48T4SP
55 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Sat. Jun. 6
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3400-48T4SP 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 400W


48-Port Managed PoE+ Switch is equipped with 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 SFP+ uplinks, 48 RJ45 ports support both IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) for powering attached IP phones, wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE and PoE+ end network devices. 4 SFP+ uplink ports are provided to support connections to higher layer devices. This access switch delivers a compact, cost-effective solution for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks. Based on the high-performance hardware and FSOS platform, it supports functions such as ACL, QinQ and QoS. Its simple management mode and flexible installation can meet the requirement of any complicated scenarios.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Layer TypeLayer 2+
Max.1G Ports52PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Max. Power Consumption400WPower Budget370W
Switching Capacity176 GbpsForwarding Rate132 Mpps
MAC Address32KNumber of VLANs4K
Jumbo Frame9KBMTBF (Hours)>50,000
Power DevicePower Supply - InternalInput Voltage100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
AirflowLeft-to-RightAcoustic Noise51.8dB
Authentication Methos802.1X, AAARemote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, SSH
Dimensions (HXWXD)1.74''x17.37‘’x8.20‘’ (44.4x441.4x208.5mm)Weight9.48 lbs (4.3kg)
Operating Temperature14°F to 122°F (-10°C to 50°C)Storage Temperature-40°F to 167°F (-40ºC to 75ºC)
Operating Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)Storage Humidity5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Status IndicatorsSystem, PoE, LINK activity, PWRWarranty4 Years
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMounting KitIncluded

Quality Certifications
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200504151907_576.png

PoE Support Features

Support L2+

Powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data based on physical port

Support various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-Snooping

Fs 20200424174652_389.png

Complete PoE Power Supply

Support IEEE 802.3AF/AT standard

Hot restart and PoE non-stop power supply

Configuration of electric port priority when power is inadequate

Fs 20200424174721_908.png

Varied QoS Policies

Priority retagging and complicated flow classification based on VLAN, MAC/IP Source & Destination address or priority

Flexible bandwidth control policies

Fs 20200424174749_922.png

Easy Management and Maintenance

Management modes such as the console port, Telnet, SSH, and SNMP

Support the WEB management mode

TFTP-patterned file upload/download management

Fs 20200424174816_927.png

Complete Security Mechanisms

Equipment-level security

Perfect security authentication mechanisms

Support perfect ring detection mechanism

Support port isolation within the same VLAN, DHCP-Snooping

Fs 20200424174837_839.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and cables

SFP-GB-GE-T

SFP1G-LH-31

SFP1G-EX-55

SFP-10GER-55

SFP-10GER-31

SFP-10G-AOC-10


Product Tree

Camera, AP, IP Phone Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch

#72940

US$ 2,799.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

#72941

US$ 98.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

#84912

US$ 169.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.30

#90132

US$ 690.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$ 108.00


Product Highlights

Gigabit Port Configuration

The S3400-48T4SP features a versatile port configuration, 48 Gigabit RJ45 ports offer auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af PoE or IEEE 802.3at PoE+, and 4 SFP+ ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 10G.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Port Configuration

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 24x 15.4W or 12x 30W

This switch PoE power allocation is dynamic and intelligent power management allows flexible power allocation across all ports. It provids a maximum of 30W per port (with total power budget of 370W) to supply power to PoE network devices like wireless APs, IP cameras and VoIP phones.

1G/10G Switches IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 24x 15.4W or 12x 30W

Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Smart fans and low power consumption can provide high network reliability and availability for switch systems. AC & DC power supplies meet the different power environments needs.

1G/10G Switches Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks


Resources

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What is the fan noise level? I currently have the S5500 in a shared SOHO it is too loud. By Alonzo.Smith on 12/29/2019

    A:

    The max. sound level of the S3400-48T4SP is 51.8 dB. S5500-48T8SP L3 PoE+ switch is aggregation Ethernet routing switch, the sound level of 45 dB is relatively normal in the data center room. We'll launch a fanless 8-Port PoE+ switch, which could meet your noiseless requirements in SOHO. If you are interested in it, just feel free to contact sales@fs.com for more information. By FS on 12/30/2019

  • Q:

    Do the 4 SFP+ ports support 10G Fiber or only 1G? By Joshua.Tillman on 12/03/2019

    A:

    Yes, the 4 SFP+ ports of the S3400-48T4SP switch not only support 10G fiber, but also support 1G fiber. By FS on 12/05/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.