Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

SG-5110, All in One Multi-WAN Security Gateway, Up to 6 Gigabit WAN Ports, Built-in WLAN Controller, SPI Firewall, Routing, Load Balancing, IPSec/SSL VPN and DoS Defense Supported
Close
Click to open expanded view

SG-5110, All in One Multi-WAN Security Gateway, Up to 6 Gigabit WAN Ports, Built-in WLAN Controller, SPI Firewall, Routing, Load Balancing, IPSec/SSL VPN and DoS Defense Supported

#108709
Applicable to max 1500 users and supporting 32 Wi-Fi 6 APs, suitable for midsize and large enterprise

US$ 1,819.00

FS P/N: SG-5110

  • 6 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
28 In Stock, 
·38

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·18

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·10

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Apr. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
SG-5110, All in One Multi-WAN Security Gateway, Up to 6 Gigabit WAN Ports, Supporting 1500 Users

Build your secure and flexible network with next-generation multi-service security gateway. The SG-5110 gateway combines security, routing, wireless controller, SPI firewall and advanced threat mitigation capabilities for costeffective, secure connectivity across small and medium-sized network egress.

By consolidating fast, highly available routing, firewall and controller capabilities in a single device, enterprises can remove network complexity, protect and prioritize their resources, and improve user and application experience while lowering total cost of ownership (TCO).
Product Specifications
CPUMarvell ARMADA 7040 Quad-CorePerformance1035 kpps/1.035 Mpps (64 bytes)
Fixed Ports8x 1000BASE-T, 1x SFP, 1x SFP+Recommended Users1500
WAN Ports6x 1000BASE-T WANWAN Load BalancingSupport
Storage Module1TBIPsec VPN Tunnel1000
Flash Memory8GBManaged APsAP-W6D2400C/AP-W6T6817C
RAM2GBMax Number of Managed APs32
Power Supply100VAC-240VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.65AMax Power Consumption25W
Operating Temperature32°F to 113°F (0ºC to 45ºC)Dimensions (HxWxD)1.72''x17.32''x7.87'' (43.6x440x200mm)
Operating Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)Warranty3 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for campus network.

#108708

US$ 1,399.00

#11774

US$ 7.00

#108710

US$ 1,399.00

#11774

US$ 7.00

#11552

US$ 20.00

#108710

US$ 1,399.00

#11552

US$ 20.00

#108716

US$ 3,299.00

#11552

US$ 20.00

1.5m (5ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

#108709

US$ 1,819.00

#11552

US$ 20.00

#108714

US$ 829.00

#11552

US$ 20.00

5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.90


Product Highlights
Complete Firewall Protection from Online Threats

Support stateful firewall, URL filtering, Anti DDOS attack, IPSec VPN and SSL VPN to defend network threats for enterprise, campus and financial industry.

Gateway Complete Firewall Protection from Online Threats

High Reliability for Stable Connection
Gateway High Reliability for Stable Connection

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Gateway Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Hi, it can support, you can have a check this link page 1572; cheapter 11:https://img-en.fs.com/file/user_manual/sg-5110-gateway-configuration-guide.pdf By M***i on 12/28/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.