Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S3260-16T4FP, 16-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch
Click to open expanded view

S3260-16T4FP, 16-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch

#103011
PoE+ Switch
Support Wi-Fi 5
260W
6 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 290.00
FS P/N: S3260-16T4FP
21 In Stock,
·13

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·7

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Nov. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3260-16T4FP 16-Port Gigabit and 2 1Gb Combo Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Uplinks, 260W


16-Port Managed PoE+ Switch is equipped with 16 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 RJ45/SFP combo ports and 2 SFP uplinks, 16 RJ45 ports support both IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) for powering attached IP phones, wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE and PoE+ end network devices. 2 SFP uplink ports are provided to support connections to higher layer devices. 2 RJ45/SFP combo ports meet the different network expand needs. This access switch delivers a compact, cost-effective solution for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks. Based on the high-performance hardware and FSOS platform, it supports functions such as ACL, QinQ and QoS. Its simple management mode and flexible installation can meet the requirement of any complicated scenarios.
Product Specifications
Ports16x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 2x 1G SFP, 2x 1G RJ45/SFP ComboSwitching Capacity56 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption260WPower Budget250W
MAC Address8KForwarding Rate30 Mpps
Flash Memory16MBDRAM128MB
Packet Buffer4.1MBJumbo Frame9KB
Number of VLANs4KAcoustic Noise45dB
MTBF (Hours)>50,000Warranty4 Years

Network Connectivity

Camera, AP, IP Phone Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch

#29122

US$ 2,990.00

#17931

US$ 39.00

#11589

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

US$ 12.00

#72946

US$ 434.00

#11589

US$ 18.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.30

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Qualcomm Chip Gigabit Access Point

US$ 108.00

2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 49.00

S3260-16T4FP, 16-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch

US$ 290.00


Product Highlights

Gigabit Port Configuration

The S3260-16T4FP features a versatile port configuration, 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports offer auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af PoE or IEEE 802.3at PoE+, 2 RJ45/SFP combo ports meet the different network expand needs, and 2 SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1G.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Port Configuration

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 16x 15.4W or 8x 30W

This switch PoE power allocation is dynamic and intelligent power management allows flexible power allocation across all ports. It provids a maximum of 30W per port (with total power budget of 250W) to supply power to PoE network devices like wireless APs, IP cameras and VoIP phones.

1G/10G Switches IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 16x 15.4W or 8x 30W

Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Smart fans and low power consumption can provide high network reliability and availability for switch systems. Built-in fans support automatically adjusting the speed based on temperature for eco-friendly operation.

1G/10G Switches Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

6 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.