Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

H3C QSFP-100G-PSM4-SM1310 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

H3C QSFP-100G-PSM4-SM1310 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#84364

US$ 379.00

FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G

  • 47 Sold
  • 24 Reviews
  • 0 Question
186 In Stock, 
·218

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·32

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Thu. May. 13
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
H3C QSFP-100G-PSM4-SM1310 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The H3C QSFP-100G-PSM4-SM1310 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.
Product Specification
H3C Compatible QSFP-100G-PSM4-SM1310 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1310nm

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm)

L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm)

L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm)

L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)

Max Cable Distance

Full 500m reach requires the use of FEC on the host platform.

500m
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.4~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.66dBm
Powerbudget 3.2dB Receiver Overload2dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging Host FEC Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)SupportedBit Error Ratio (BER)1E-12
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Transmit and Dispersion Penalty2.9dB
Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data CenterWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210225155314_620.png

High Performance and Reliability

≤3.5W low power consumption

Dual CDR (TX and RX)

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210225155314_892.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all H3C devices

Widely used on 100G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, high-performance computing networks, etc.

Fs 20210225155314_790.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

UL 94 V-0 Flammability Rating

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Data Center Direct Connection Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

N8550-48B8C, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 × 25Gb SFP28, 2 × 10Gb SFP+, with 8 × 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Broadcom Chip, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

US$ 10,359.00

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 379.00

1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$ 62.00

H3C QSFP-100G-PSM4-SM1310 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 379.00

See more

Product Highlights
Fully Compatibility Tested in Host Devices
H3C Fully Compatibility Tested in Host Devices

Packing & Labeling
H3C Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
23 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
24 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.