Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

3m (10ft) MTP® Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) MTP® Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

#72423
47 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 200.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
14 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Jul. 10
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® Connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for CPAK 10x10GBASE-LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MTP® Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

#34684

US$ 68.00

#57023

US$ 170.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#68549

US$ 170.00

3m (10ft) MTP® Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

US$ 200.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

MTP® Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting
  • The same size as SC connectors but 24 times denser created for high density cabling.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP® connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP® Trunk Cables MTP® Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP® connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP® Trunk Cables 0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP® Trunk Cables  Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP® Trunk Cables  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP® Trunk Cables  10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP®/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP® Trunk Cables Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP® Trunk Cables Packing & Labeling

  • A:

    For MTP®/MPO trunk cable without branch, the minimum length is 0.3m (0.98ft); for trunk cable with branch, the minimum length is 0.5m (1.64ft). By S***a on 04/10/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    The connector length of 0.02m is included in the total length. The total length is the distance from the connector ferrule at one end to the ferrule at the other end. By B***a on 10/10/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    Thanks for your question. Please kindly note that the polarity and pins of this cable can not be changed. To meet your needs of changing polarity and pins, the MTP® PRO trunk cable #80734 is recommended for you. By E***s on 06/02/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    Hi, for multimode, the minimum bend radius of the cable is 7.5mm; for singlemode, it's 10mm. Meanwhile the boot is designed to bend and maintain direction from straight to 90°. If you have more questions, please feel free to contact your Account Manager or send an email to sales@fs.com . By B***w on 01/29/2019

    0 0
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    47 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.