Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

MRV C58 SFP-10GDWZR-58 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1531.12nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

MRV C58 SFP-10GDWZR-58 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1531.12nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31204
1495 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 289.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
46 In Stock,
·29

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·10

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 29
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MRV 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
66520 C17 (1563.86nm)
66519 C18 (1563.05nm)
66518 C19 (1562.23nm)
66517 C20 (1561.41nm)
66516 C21 (1560.61nm)
66515 C22 (1559.79nm)
66514 C23 (1558.98nm)
66513 C24 (1558.17nm)
66512 C25 (1557.36nm)
66511 C26 (1556.55nm)
66510 C27 (1555.75nm)
66509 C28 (1554.94nm)
66508 C29 (1554.13nm)
66507 C30 (1553.33nm)
66506 C31 (1552.52nm)
66505 C32 (1551.72nm)
66504 C33 (1550.92nm)
66503 C34 (1550.12nm)
66502 C35 (1549.32nm)
66501 C36 (1548.51nm)
66500 C37 (1547.72nm)
66499 C38 (1546.92nm)
66498 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
66497 C40 (1545.32nm)
66496 C41 (1544.53nm)
66495 C42 (1543.73nm)
66494 C43 (1542.94nm)
66493 C44 (1542.14nm)
66492 C45 (1541.35nm)
66491 C46 (1540.56nm)
66490 C47 (1539.77nm)
66489 C48 (1538.98nm)
66488 C49 (1538.19nm)
66487 C50 (1537.40nm)
66486 C51 (1536.61nm)
66485 C52 (1535.82nm)
66484 C53 (1535.04nm)
66483 C54 (1534.25nm)
66482 C55 (1533.47nm)
66481 C56 (1532.68nm)
66480 C57 (1531.90nm)
66479 C58 (1531.12nm)
66478 C59 (1530.33nm)
66477 C60 (1529.55nm)
66476 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

MRV SFP-10GDWZR-58 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1531.12nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

MRV Genuine SFP-10GDWZR-58 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1531.12nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By E***o on 08/20/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By T***r on 07/05/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By B***r on 06/18/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By J***H on 06/02/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

1495 reviews

5 Stars
78%
4 Stars
16%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.