United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#64473
#64473
US$ 119.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
69 Sold
2 Reviews
6 Questions
20 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar 27, 2023
19 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 31, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

FS compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center and 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
FS Genuine
CWDM-SFP10G-10M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by W***y on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***d on 08/10/2017

A:

by P***a on 08/10/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 07/08/2017

A:

by B***l on 07/08/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4stars 4 stars 0 Review
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

M***e

Belgium

August 11, 2021
5.0
We needed specific SFP+ modules with a wavelength of 1470nm for a connection of dark fiber between the office and the datacenter.
Aruba did not have these modules available so i asked the question to the FS staff and after a couple of hours I had a answer.
They needed to custom build these modules.
i received them after about 3 weeks (manufacturing is in Taiwan) tested them today and they work perfectly, just connecting in the switch, connecting the fiber cable and BAM! 10Gb connection from the office to the datacenter over a length of around 8km.
I love the support and professional way of working!

I you ever need Fiber for networks... FS.COM is the best place!!!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

B***y

Germany

December 10, 2017
5.0
I wanted a CWDM SFP+ transceiver that can work on my old switch and they made it. I was pretty amazed and also glad they did it.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 119.00

20 In US Warehouse
19 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us