Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

HPE C35 DWDM-SFP1G-49.32-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

HPE C35 DWDM-SFP1G-49.32-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#55707

US$ 229.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 18 Sold
  • 361 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

11 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Tue. May. 18
8 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. May. 21

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
HPE 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
55725 C17 (1563.86nm)
55724 C18 (1563.05nm)
55723 C19 (1562.23nm)
55722 C20 (1561.41nm)
55721 C21 (1560.61nm)
55720 C22 (1559.79nm)
55719 C23 (1558.98nm)
55718 C24 (1558.17nm)
55717 C25 (1557.36nm)
55716 C26 (1556.55nm)
55715 C27 (1555.75nm)
55714 C28 (1554.94nm)
55713 C29 (1554.13nm)
55712 C30 (1553.33nm)
55711 C31 (1552.52nm)
55710 C32 (1551.72nm)
55709 C33 (1550.92nm)
55708 C34 (1550.12nm)
55707 C35 (1549.32nm)
55706 C36 (1548.51nm)
55705 C37 (1547.72nm)
55704 C38 (1546.92nm)
55703 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
55702 C40 (1545.32nm)
55701 C41 (1544.53nm)
55700 C42 (1543.73nm)
55699 C43 (1542.94nm)
55698 C44 (1542.14nm)
55697 C45 (1541.35nm)
55696 C46 (1540.56nm)
55695 C47 (1539.77nm)
55694 C48 (1538.98nm)
55693 C49 (1538.19nm)
55692 C50 (1537.40nm)
55691 C51 (1536.61nm)
55690 C52 (1535.82nm)
55689 C53 (1535.04nm)
55688 C54 (1534.25nm)
55687 C55 (1533.47nm)
55686 C56 (1532.68nm)
55685 C57 (1531.90nm)
55684 C58 (1531.12nm)
55683 C59 (1530.33nm)
55682 C60 (1529.55nm)
55681 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

HPE DWDM-SFP1G-49.32-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1549.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible DWDM-SFP1G-49.32-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1549.32nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km
Attenuator15dB10dB7dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
300 Reviews
4 Stars
44 Reviews
3 Stars
17 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
361 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.