United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#53437
#53437
US$ 339.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
7 Sold
28 Reviews
6 Questions
1 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar 28, 2023
10 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 3, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
H3C Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1550-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by F***y on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***d on 08/10/2017

A:

by C***p on 08/10/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 07/08/2017

A:

by A***s on 07/08/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6

M***y

United States

October 19, 2016
5.0
This long distance transceiver module works well in our network.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***n

United States

September 16, 2016
5.0
Good range of products at competitive prices.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***r

United States

August 15, 2016
5.0
Stable performance on the devices.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 339.00

1 In US Warehouse
10 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us