FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #48929
Hot #48929

≤1W 1310nm SMF DDM

US$8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
138.4K Solds
225 Reviews
13 Questions
17117 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jul, 2024
1521 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
880 in Transit, Get it by 12 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-LH-SM-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (13)Unanswered Questions (2)Equivalent Module (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    203
    15
    7
    0
    0

    J***r

    United States

    June 05, 2024
    5.0
    After consulting with the fine people at FS we settled on a Generic form of this SFP and couldn't be happier with the performance and price.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    D***i

    United States

    April 18, 2023
    5.0
    Worked as expected with connection from non Cisco to Cisco switches. Great transceivers , price unbeatable.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    B***e

    United States

    March 13, 2023
    5.0
    I am familiar FS.com from my previous jobs, you are highly rated with tier 2 and 3 MSOs in states especially for SFP transceivers and fiber optic passives.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed