FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #48929
Hot #48929

≤1W 1310nm SMF DDM

US$8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
131.7K Sold
223 Reviews
13 Questions
13756 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 23, 2024
5003 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
220 Back in stock, Recently Get It By May 13, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Free Product Trial
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-LH-SM-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Specifications

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-LH-SM-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$8.00

13756 In U.S. Warehouse
5003 In Global Warehouse