FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Extreme Networks C26 DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#47994
#47994

MacomDFBTransmission≤1.5WDuplex LCSMF

US$229.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
10 Sold
33 Reviews
2 Questions
18 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1556.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Extreme Networks switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
DWDM-SFP1G-56.55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1556.55nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

Extreme Networks DWDM-SFP1G-56.55 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1556.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Extreme Networks switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
DWDM-SFP1G-56.55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1556.55nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by L***s on 06/14/2023

A:

by C***s on 06/15/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by R***n on 06/13/2023

A:

by B***l on 06/13/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.8

L***z

United States

October 08, 2016
5.0
Easy to find the info I need to make the right decision for my usage
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***r

United Kingdom

October 04, 2016
5.0
The costumer service was amazing and very dependable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***n

United Kingdom

October 01, 2016
5.0
We wouldn't use anyone else.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$229.00

18 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us