United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade C58 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47917
#47917
US$ 229.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
1 Sold
68 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1531.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
1G-SFP-ZRD-1531.12
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1531.12nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9

F***r

United States

September 09, 2016
5.0
Parcel has received, has come quickly
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***y

Canada

August 30, 2016
5.0
One of the best places to buy on the internet.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

F***x

United States

August 18, 2016
5.0
I find it easy to navigate the website and usually find what I want and at a good price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 229.00

Available for back order
Chat with us