Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Juniper Networks C51 SFP-1G-DW51 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1536.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks C51 SFP-1G-DW51 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1536.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47789

US$ 229.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 3 Sold
  • 361 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

11 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Tue. May. 11
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. May. 27

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Juniper Networks 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47823 C17 (1563.86nm)
47822 C18 (1563.05nm)
47821 C19 (1562.23nm)
47820 C20 (1561.41nm)
47819 C21 (1560.61nm)
47818 C22 (1559.79nm)
47817 C23 (1558.98nm)
47816 C24 (1558.17nm)
47815 C25 (1557.36nm)
47814 C26 (1556.55nm)
47813 C27 (1555.75nm)
47812 C28 (1554.94nm)
47811 C29 (1554.13nm)
47810 C30 (1553.33nm)
47809 C31 (1552.52nm)
47808 C32 (1551.72nm)
47807 C33 (1550.92nm)
47806 C34 (1550.12nm)
47805 C35 (1549.32nm)
47804 C36 (1548.51nm)
47803 C37 (1547.72nm)
47802 C38 (1546.92nm)
47801 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47800 C40 (1545.32nm)
47799 C41 (1544.53nm)
47798 C42 (1543.73nm)
47797 C43 (1542.94nm)
47796 C44 (1542.14nm)
47795 C45 (1541.35nm)
47794 C46 (1540.56nm)
47793 C47 (1539.77nm)
47792 C48 (1538.98nm)
47791 C49 (1538.19nm)
47790 C50 (1537.40nm)
47789 C51 (1536.61nm)
47788 C52 (1535.82nm)
47787 C53 (1535.04nm)
47786 C54 (1534.25nm)
47785 C55 (1533.47nm)
47784 C56 (1532.68nm)
47783 C57 (1531.90nm)
47782 C58 (1531.12nm)
47781 C59 (1530.33nm)
47780 C60 (1529.55nm)
47779 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more
Juniper Networks SFP-1G-DW51 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1536.61nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-1G-DW51 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1536.61nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km
Attenuator15dB10dB7dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
300 Reviews
4 Stars
44 Reviews
3 Stars
17 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
361 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.