Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Juniper Networks C59 SFP-1G-DW59 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1530.33nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks C59 SFP-1G-DW59 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1530.33nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#47700
425 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 200.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Jul. 31
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47742 C17 (1563.86nm)
47741 C18 (1563.05nm)
47740 C19 (1562.23nm)
47739 C20 (1561.41nm)
47738 C21 (1560.61nm)
47737 C22 (1559.79nm)
47736 C23 (1558.98nm)
47735 C24 (1558.17nm)
47734 C25 (1557.36nm)
47733 C26 (1556.55nm)
47732 C27 (1555.75nm)
47731 C28 (1554.94nm)
47730 C29 (1554.13nm)
47729 C30 (1553.33nm)
47728 C31 (1552.52nm)
47727 C32 (1551.72nm)
47726 C33 (1550.92nm)
47725 C34 (1550.12nm)
47724 C35 (1549.32nm)
47723 C36 (1548.51nm)
47722 C37 (1547.72nm)
47721 C38 (1546.92nm)
47720 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47719 C40 (1545.32nm)
47718 C41 (1544.53nm)
47717 C42 (1543.73nm)
47716 C43 (1542.94nm)
47715 C44 (1542.14nm)
47714 C45 (1541.35nm)
47713 C46 (1540.56nm)
47712 C47 (1539.77nm)
47711 C48 (1538.98nm)
47710 C49 (1538.19nm)
47709 C50 (1537.40nm)
47708 C51 (1536.61nm)
47707 C52 (1535.82nm)
47706 C53 (1535.04nm)
47705 C54 (1534.25nm)
47704 C55 (1533.47nm)
47703 C56 (1532.68nm)
47702 C57 (1531.90nm)
47701 C58 (1531.12nm)
47700 C59 (1530.33nm)
47699 C60 (1529.55nm)
47698 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

Juniper Networks SFP-1G-DW59 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-1G-DW59 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1530.33nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    425 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.