United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

C27 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#47610
#47610
US$ 229.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
10 Sold
54 Reviews
0 Question
12 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 7, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1555.75nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-DWDM SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1555.75nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

P***r

Australia

November 09, 2016
5.0
Happy to receive such good-qualified DWDM sfps, will be back for more.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***z

United States

October 08, 2016
5.0
Easy to find the info I need to make the right decision for my usage
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***y

Canada

September 30, 2016
5.0
Our product was turned around expeditiously and exactly to our specifications. The entire experience was positive.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 229.00

12 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us