Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Netgear C36 DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1548.51nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Netgear C36 DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1548.51nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#46425
1386 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 199.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
4 In Stock,
·11

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Aug. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Netgear 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
46406 C17 (1563.86nm)
46407 C18 (1563.05nm)
46408 C19 (1562.23nm)
46409 C20 (1561.41nm)
46410 C21 (1560.61nm)
46411 C22 (1559.79nm)
46412 C23 (1558.98nm)
46413 C24 (1558.17nm)
46414 C25 (1557.36nm)
46415 C26 (1556.55nm)
46416 C27 (1555.75nm)
46417 C28 (1554.94nm)
46418 C29 (1554.13nm)
46419 C30 (1553.33nm)
46420 C31 (1552.52nm)
46421 C32 (1551.72nm)
46422 C33 (1550.92nm)
46423 C34 (1550.12nm)
46424 C35 (1549.32nm)
46425 C36 (1548.51nm)
46426 C37 (1547.72nm)
46427 C38 (1546.92nm)
46428 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
46429 C40 (1545.32nm)
46430 C41 (1544.53nm)
46431 C42 (1543.73nm)
46432 C43 (1542.94nm)
46433 C44 (1542.14nm)
46434 C45 (1541.35nm)
46435 C46 (1540.56nm)
46436 C47 (1539.77nm)
46437 C48 (1538.98nm)
46438 C49 (1538.19nm)
46439 C50 (1537.40nm)
46440 C51 (1536.61nm)
46441 C52 (1535.82nm)
46442 C53 (1535.04nm)
46443 C54 (1534.25nm)
46444 C55 (1533.47nm)
46445 C56 (1532.68nm)
46446 C57 (1531.90nm)
46447 C58 (1531.12nm)
46448 C59 (1530.33nm)
46449 C60 (1529.55nm)
46450 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

NETGEAR DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1548.51nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1548.51nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By M***k on 08/20/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By C***e on 07/05/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By M***s on 06/18/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By A***s on 06/02/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

1386 reviews

5 Stars
73%
4 Stars
19%
3 Stars
8%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.