Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Dell Force10 C29 DWDM-SFP10G-54.13 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1554.13nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Dell Force10 C29 DWDM-SFP10G-54.13 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1554.13nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#45382

US$ 319.00

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80

  • 5 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

8 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Fri. May. 14
126 In Stock, 
·304

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·48

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. May. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Dell Force10 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
45394 C17 (1563.86nm)
45393 C18 (1563.05nm)
45392 C19 (1562.23nm)
45391 C20 (1561.41nm)
45390 C21 (1560.61nm)
45389 C22 (1559.79nm)
45388 C23 (1558.98nm)
45387 C24 (1558.17nm)
45386 C25 (1557.36nm)
45385 C26 (1556.55nm)
45384 C27 (1555.75nm)
45383 C28 (1554.94nm)
45382 C29 (1554.13nm)
45381 C30 (1553.33nm)
45380 C31 (1552.52nm)
45379 C32 (1551.72nm)
45378 C33 (1550.92nm)
45377 C34 (1550.12nm)
45376 C35 (1549.32nm)
45375 C36 (1548.51nm)
45374 C37 (1547.72nm)
45373 C38 (1546.92nm)
45372 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
45371 C40 (1545.32nm)
45370 C41 (1544.53nm)
45369 C42 (1543.73nm)
45368 C43 (1542.94nm)
45367 C44 (1542.14nm)
45366 C45 (1541.35nm)
45365 C46 (1540.56nm)
45364 C47 (1539.77nm)
45363 C48 (1538.98nm)
45362 C49 (1538.19nm)
45361 C50 (1537.40nm)
45360 C51 (1536.61nm)
45359 C52 (1535.82nm)
45358 C53 (1535.04nm)
45357 C54 (1534.25nm)
45356 C55 (1533.47nm)
45355 C56 (1532.68nm)
45354 C57 (1531.90nm)
45353 C58 (1531.12nm)
45352 C59 (1530.33nm)
45351 C60 (1529.55nm)
45350 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Dell Force10 DWDM-SFP10G-54.13 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1554.13nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Dell Force10 Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-54.13 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1554.13nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$ 43.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 319.00

#107371

US$ 660.00

#107365

US$ 829.00

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

US$ 14.00

See more

Product Highlights
Test Bed
Dell N4032F

See more

Platform Support
Dell Force10 10Gbase 100Ghz DWDM SFP+ is supported on a wide range of Dell Force10 equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
Dell Force10 S4810FS S5800-48F4S Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.