Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

#45139
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
125 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
US$  300.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
1 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Thu. Dec. 12
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-20 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191008104407_568.jpg

10G CWDM/DWDM Stock List

Learn more
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper MX960



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Ledford on 08/10/2017

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 08/10/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 07/08/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the CWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 07/08/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/15/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 06/15/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    125 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    10%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.