Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Dell Force10 C54 DWDM-SFP10G-34.25 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1534.25nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dell Force10 C54 DWDM-SFP10G-34.25 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1534.25nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#44860
1386 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 199.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Available,
·1

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Aug. 25
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Dell Force10 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44897 C17 (1563.86nm)
44896 C18 (1563.05nm)
44895 C19 (1562.23nm)
44894 C20 (1561.41nm)
44893 C21 (1560.61nm)
44892 C22 (1559.79nm)
44891 C23 (1558.98nm)
44890 C24 (1558.17nm)
44889 C25 (1557.36nm)
44888 C26 (1556.55nm)
44887 C27 (1555.75nm)
44886 C28 (1554.94nm)
44885 C29 (1554.13nm)
44884 C30 (1553.33nm)
44883 C31 (1552.52nm)
44882 C32 (1551.72nm)
44881 C33 (1550.92nm)
44880 C34 (1550.12nm)
44879 C35 (1549.32nm)
44878 C36 (1548.51nm)
44877 C37 (1547.72nm)
44876 C38 (1546.92nm)
44875 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44874 C40 (1545.32nm)
44873 C41 (1544.53nm)
44872 C42 (1543.73nm)
44871 C43 (1542.94nm)
44870 C44 (1542.14nm)
44869 C45 (1541.35nm)
44868 C46 (1540.56nm)
44867 C47 (1539.77nm)
44866 C48 (1538.98nm)
44865 C49 (1538.19nm)
44864 C50 (1537.40nm)
44863 C51 (1536.61nm)
44862 C52 (1535.82nm)
44861 C53 (1535.04nm)
44860 C54 (1534.25nm)
44859 C55 (1533.47nm)
44858 C56 (1532.68nm)
44857 C57 (1531.90nm)
44856 C58 (1531.12nm)
44855 C59 (1530.33nm)
44854 C60 (1529.55nm)
44853 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

Dell Force10 DWDM-SFP10G-34.25 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Dell Force10 Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-34.25 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1534.25nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Dell N4032F

See more

Platform Support

Dell Force10 10Gbase 100Ghz DWDM SFP+ is supported on a wide range of Dell Force10 equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch
FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchDell Force10 S4810

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By M***z on 01/20/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By V***y on 07/05/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By T***r on 06/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By R***s on 06/02/2018

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.7

1386 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
73%
4 Stars
19%
3 Stars
8%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.