FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
00:40
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCSCDX.

5m (16ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40277
#40277

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G Networks

US$9.20
FS P/N: OM4LCSCDX
FS P/N: OM4LCSCDX
9.4K Sold
152 Reviews
10 Questions
179 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive tight-buffered fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

This 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10/40/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40/100G applications. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Cable Color (1)Customized Cables (1)Matching Product (1)Matching Transceivers (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
124
28
0
0
0

K***y

United Kingdom

September 12, 2023
5.0
Received. Very good product, well packed.
happy with order. FS was the only supplier that could supply my spec/request.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***a

Cyprus

July 18, 2023
4.0
Everything fine with last order. Packing and quality as we expect!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

B***l

Malta

May 25, 2023
5.0
Just to let you know that the cable arrived yesterday. Temporarily hooked it up to test and it works a treat.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed