United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:31
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Arista Networks C60 SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#36970
#36970
US$ 319.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
79 Sold
25 Reviews
6 Questions
25 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar 30, 2023
14 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 5, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1529.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Arista compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
SFP-10G-DZ-29.55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1529.55nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
1-5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-7dBm
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>8.2dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by F***y on 01/20/2019

A:

by A***a on 01/20/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 07/05/2018

A:

by J***a on 07/05/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by A***s on 06/18/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6

R***s

United States

March 26, 2019
5.0
I just got these but so far they work great on my Juniper Switches. I was a little worried about using off brand SFP transceivers but these work fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***a

United States

October 11, 2016
5.0
Everything went very smoothly and the whole experience was amazingly easy and fun! I have nothing but good comments to make about this store. I am definitely going to be a repeated customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

M***r

United States

September 10, 2016
5.0
Careful packing for shipping was done with care.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 319.00

25 In US Warehouse
14 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us