Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#32152
HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

  • US$  12.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Item location:
Seattle, United States
95 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·290

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·260

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·405

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

Product Details

HPE Genuine J4859C Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support No
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE J4859C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch HPE 1950 HPE 1920 HPE 1420 HPE 3800 HPE 1820
HPE 2530HPE 5400RHPE 2615HPE 1910HPE 3500 ylHPE 2920HPE 1810++HPE 1410++HPE 2620
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What is the max distance over OM1 By ssarkis on January 04, 2018

    A:

    Hi, thanks for your question here. For 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver, normally, it should work with Single-mode fiber patch cable, if it is used with OM1 Multimode fiber patch cable, the max distance will be not more than 275M. And there will be serious dispersion during the transmission. So, if transceiver on your hand is 1000BASE-LX, it is better for you to use Single-mode fiber patch cable; if you'd like to use OM1 Multimode fiber patch cable on your hand, 1000BASE-SX is suggested. By FS.COM on January 05, 2018

  • Q:

    Hello, i want to know if the transceiver is compatible with the HP Aruba 2530-48G - j9775A. Thanks on September 08, 2017

    A:

    Yes, it is compatible. Meanwhile, we have test bed with more than 200pcs switches to test every transceivers before shipping. By FS.COM on September 21, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 12, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on June 12, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2469 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.