Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C42 DWDM-SFP-4373-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1543.73nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C42 DWDM-SFP-4373-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1543.73nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#20338
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
423 Reviews 0 Question
Share
close
US$  200.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
close
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
HW
H3C
Extreme
Generic
FS
Customized
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Sep. 6

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP-4373-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1543.73nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-4373-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1543.73nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Requires 15dB fixed attenuator for <= 1km; 12dB fixed attenuator for <= 10km.
Requires 11dB fixed attenuator for <= 15km; 10dB fixed attenuator for <= 20km.
Requires 7dB fixed attenuator for <= 30km; 5dB fixed attenuator for <= 40km.
Requires 2dB fixed attenuator for <= 50km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP-4373-80 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-4928-10GE 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3B Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-S Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports) IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11 IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C
Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48PSASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2 Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-S 4400 Series Router - 4451-X 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-S ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1001 RP Memory ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4-C-FT-D ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-A Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-L 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-100-K9

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    423 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.