FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.
This picture is about AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS.

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#176404
#176404

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.2dB

US$2.80
FS P/N: AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AD-SLC-LC-OM3-DX-FS
136 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
28 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Aqua
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

10G Interconnect
View products
25G Interconnect
View products

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Protective Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean.

Internal Shuttered Adapter

Quicker and safer installation, prevent dust without dust caps.

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment.

Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively helping technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Application for Optical Fiber Connection
It is mostly applied for optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, LAN, test equipment, and commercial applications.
Fiber Cabling
Fiber to Home
Enterprise Network
Network Construction
Specifications

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Aqua
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
10G Interconnect
View products
25G Interconnect
View products
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Protective Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean.

Internal Shuttered Adapter

Quicker and safer installation, prevent dust without dust caps.

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment.

Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively helping technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Application for Optical Fiber Connection
It is mostly applied for optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, LAN, test equipment, and commercial applications.
Fiber Cabling
Fiber to Home
Enterprise Network
Network Construction

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$2.80

28 In Global Warehouse