FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.

HW Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#14906
#14906

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF/SMF

US$24.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
671 Sold
525 Reviews
0 Question
1540 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
587 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM DOM MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module (1310nm, 220m, Duplex LC/UPC)

HW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase throughput up to 220m over Duplex LC/UPC. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this easy to install, hot swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLRM-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF/SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.5~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
+1.5dBm
Core Size
50/125µm@OM3 MMF, 9/125μm@SMF
Modulation
NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
10km
Cable Type
MMF/SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
SMF
TX Power
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<1W
<2.5W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.3W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
446
55
24
0
0

M***r

United States

December 11, 2023
5.0
The performance is excellent! Currently, I don't have any recommendations. The delivery was fast, and the service is outstanding.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

P***s

United States

October 06, 2022
5.0
We did receive the package in good condition. the ordering and shipping process was excellent. I wish your company could teach other vendors how to properly assist customers and complete orders. I will highly recommend FS to anyone who asks based on this.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

C***e

Canada

April 29, 2022
5.0
The box of transceivers arrived today and if these work as well as the reviews say they do, and prices remain competitive, I don't think there will be a problem convincing people to purchase the product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed