FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.
This picture is about OM3LCSDX.

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#141751
#141751

≤0.3dB IL 10G Networks

US$6.60
FS P/N: OM3LCSDX
FS P/N: OM3LCSDX
3.6K Sold
14 Reviews
5 Questions
125 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 13 Jun, 2024
82 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 20 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode LC Short Boot Fiber Optic Cable

The short boot structure is particularly for high density applications with tight space requirements. When used with bend insensitive fiber, the attenuation during bending or twisting can be reduced and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. Therefore, it can be used in central offices, passive optical networks (PON), FTTx, data centers, and any places.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Boot Type
12mm Short Boot
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term/Short Term)
90N/150N
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Upgraded Structure Means Better Product Experience
The short boot and no heat shrink tube make the cable easily pass through the narrow space.
12mm Short Boot Structure
30% Shorter in overall connector, more cabling possibilities in limited space.
No Heat Shrink Tube Design
Improves the cable flexibility without damaging transmission performance.
30mm Space Saving in Tight Space

The BIF cables with short boots can meet the high density requirements of the MDA and EDA.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Customized Cables (1)Minimum Length (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
14
0
0
0
0

C***s

Canada

July 13, 2023
5.0
I'm delighted to share that I received the delivery yesterday. The patch cable are well packaged. Your attention to detail is highly valued. Once more, I extend my gratitude for your outstanding service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***y

Canada

March 12, 2022
5.0
Worked just fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***y

Canada

March 12, 2022
5.0
Worked just fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed