United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:31
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade C19 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#112982
#112982
US$ 359.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80-I
18 Sold
1 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By May 5, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1562.23nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
10G-SFPP-ZRD-1562.23-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1562.23nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0-5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, RoHS Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI, SFF-8431, SFF- 8472
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4stars 4 stars 0 Review
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

R***s

United States

March 26, 2019
5.0
I just got these but so far they work great on my Juniper Switches. I was a little worried about using off brand SFP transceivers but these work fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 359.00

Available for back order
Chat with us