México
Contáctanos
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#158730
#158730
MXN$4,961
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
0 vendido
0 comentario
0 Pregunta
Longitudes de onda:
1310nm
Marcas compatibles:
Cisco
Número del dispositivo:
Temperatura de operación:
-40 a 85°C (-40 a 185°F)
Disponible para pedidos pendientes, recibe tu pedido el 10 de en.
Consultar más stock
Enviar a México
Envío gratuito por FedEx IP

Aspectos destacados

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Ver más
Especificaciones
Características
Preguntas frecuentes
Comentarios
Recursos

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-1610nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for 10G Ethernet and 10G SONET/SDH applications.

Especificaciones
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, RoHS
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
Attenuator
Certificaciones de calidad
Nota: La utilización de transceptores de tercera parte no anulará la garantía de tu equipo de red. Todos los proveedores de equipos de red tienen directrices que declara que el hecho anterior no afectará el servicio de garantía.

Características

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Especificaciones
Características

Preguntas y respuestas

Sé el primero en hacer una pregunta.

Comentarios de clientes

Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en escribir un comentario

Recursos

MXN$4,961

Disponible para pedidos pendientes
Chatear con nosotros