Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Uniboot Duplex with Push Pull Tabs, 1m
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Uniboot Duplex with Push Pull Tabs, 1m

#62397
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
74 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close

12,00 € (Excl. VAT)
13,92 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-PVCSMFPPDX-LC-LC-1
139 In Stock,
·193

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Thu. 23rd Jul.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Cable, 9/125μm OS2 Duplex Fibre, PVC Jacket, Yellow-1 Metre


Ultra low loss fibre patch leads for high-density data centres applications. The Corning BIF (bend insensitive fibre) cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared to the traditional fibre cables. With uniboot push pull connectors, our uniboot OS2 single mode BIF fibre patch leads can save valuable space in data centres.
Product Specification
Connector Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF Jacket Color Yellow
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber ClassG.657.A1Min Bend Radius10mm
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Features and Applications

"All in One" LC Patch Cable

Uniboot LC Cables

Uniboot LC Cables 1.  Two  Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
1. Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, improving 80% space utilization.

2. Push Pull Design Connectors

0.2dB IL LC connector with push pull tab reduces plug loss, and is easy to install and remove with one hand.

Uniboot LC Cables 2. Push Pull Design Connectors
Uniboot LC Cables 3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning bend insensitive fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than standard fiber.


Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Uniboot LC Cables Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    74 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.