Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

FHD 2x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type A, 2x 12F MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD 2x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type A, 2x 12F MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#57341

148,00 € (Excl. VAT)

176,12 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDSMFA

  • 9.7K Sold
  • 303 Reviews
  • 19 Questions
113 In Stock, 
·88

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 22nd Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 24 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to LC Duplex MTP® Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Description
Fiber Count24 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC Duplex (Blue)Rear Connector Type2x US Conec MTP® APC Male (Pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fibre Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

70,00 €

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

70,00 €

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

31,00 €

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

69,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,60 €

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

106,00 €

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

22,00 €

25m/Roll 1000in.L x0.48in.W Back to Back Reusable Cable Ties-Black

20,00 €

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

18,00 €

FHD 2x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type A, 2x 12F MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

148,00 €

FHD 2x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2x 12F MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

148,00 €

2.5mm to 1.25mm Fibre Optical Adapter for Visual Fault Locator

9,10 €

See more

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612c25e93.10053361.jpeg

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

1.424,00 €

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

99,00 €

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

132,00 €

FHD 2x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type A, 2x 12F MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

148,00 €

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

74,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,60 €

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

16,00 €

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

42,00 €


Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
  • Aluminum alloy shell protects the inner fibers effectively.
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes 
US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate makes the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes 
Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
303 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.