Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette
Click to open expanded view

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

#57016
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Solution
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
294 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
71,00 € (Excl. VAT)
84,49 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDSMFA
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
382 In Stock,
·121

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·385

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·79

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Tue. 17th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD High Density MTP/MPO Cassette, 12 Fibres, Elite MTP to LC Duplex, OS2 9/125μm Single Mode, Type A


The FHD high density MTP/MPO to LC cassette is designed to use with our FHD rack mount and wall mount fibre enclosure. This pre-terminated plug-N-play MTP/MPO cassette allows for easy and fast installation with lower costs. Each fibre cassette module comes with tested MTP Corning fibre cables.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Fiber Count12Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type6 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MTP APC Male (pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160448_498.png

Elite 0.35dB insertion loss

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

Fs 20191024160348_845.png

US Conec MTP adapter with opposed key

Fs 20191024160348_826.png

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Fs 20191024160448_916.png

Fit with FHD series rack mount enclosures

Fs 20191024160448_682.png

Compliant with RoHS


Product Tree

Method A Guidelines for 10G-10G Connectivity with MTP Cassettes. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

22,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57016

71,00 €

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

73,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57037

71,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

22,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €


Resources

Fs 20191025121401_480.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Center

Learn more
Fs 20191025121938_273.jpg

High Density MTP MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612318932.77080344.jpeg

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    1.400,00 €

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters

    80,00 €

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    125,00 €

    MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    71,00 €

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

    73,00 €

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    3,50 €

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    17,00 €

    1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

    41,00 €

  • Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
    • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
    • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively.
    • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

    • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

      The fiber positions are numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
    • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

      High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
    The Perfect Corning Fiber

    Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  The Perfect Corning Fiber
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
    Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate make the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

    Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

    The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


    Packing & Test Report

    With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      294 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      93%
      4 Stars
      7%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (20)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.