Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible, 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module (JU)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible, 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module (JU)

#31287
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2504 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
16,00 € (Excl. VAT)
19,04 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
23048 In Stock,
·289

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·62468

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·9187

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1832

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Thu. 23rd Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-USR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

* FS JU transceivers are fully compatible with Juniper equipment. Click test center for more information.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper EX 4200 Series

Juniper QFX3500

Juniper MX960 Series



Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch EX3300 EX4500 FS S5800-48F4S Switch
EX4200EX9200FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchEX4300EX6200

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on 21/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 21/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 20/07/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 20/07/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 03/06/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 03/06/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2504 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (175)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.