United Kingdom
Need Help?
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68882
#68882
£7.50
FS P/N: OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
FS P/N: OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
7 Sold
174 Reviews
0 Question
43 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Thu. 10th Feb.

Professional Quality Testing Program for .

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
G.651
Minimum Bend Radius
15mm
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers 02:42
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

3.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to
ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***n

Algeria

05/01/2022
5.0
Did what I wanted it to do. Temporarily connected my 2 switches together while I waited for my adapter to get delivered.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£7.50

43 In Stock