Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m

#68477
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
76 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
£9.00 (Excl. VAT)
£10.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM4-ULC-DX-PVC-1M
58 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·101

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Tue. 17th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Cable, Duplex 2.0mm, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Aqua-1 Metre


The uniboot BIF fibre patch leads are designed for ultra high density cabling and easy cable management. The BIF (bend insensitive fibre) has less attenuation without the risk of performance degradation. With uniboot connectors, our LC uniboot BIF fibre patch leads lead to saving more space in data centres.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber TypeOM4 50/125μm
Fiber Jacket2.0mm, PVCFiber Counts2 Fibers
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to + 85°C
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm

Quality Control System

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£15.00

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m

£9.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

#41998

£21.00

#34684

£58.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

See more

Product Highlights

"All in One" International Quality Cable Assemblies

FS 's uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard and EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard, etc. providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Uniboot LC Cables
  • Uniboot LC Cables   Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber


    Being used in narrow spaces, passing YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T requirements.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL
    LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL


    The worldwide licence keeps your network running fast and smooth.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  2.0mm Thin Diameter
    2.0mm Thin Diameter


    High-quality & more compact fiber cable-60% Increase in Density.


Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Comparing to standard cable, uniboot cable has thinner body, improving airflow and energy efficiency, simplifing cable management.

Uniboot LC Cables  Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot LC Cables

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    76 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95%
    4 Stars
    5%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.