Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#72170
Corning Fiber

£9.30

FS P/N: OM4-FULC-DX-PVC-1M

  • 9K Sold
  • 81 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m
2m
3m
5m
Customised
462 In Stock, 
·397

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·237

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 20th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing. It is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

The slim structure of the flat clip connector provides additional space between connectors and improves airflow. Its reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC UPC to LC UPCFiber GradeCorning BIF Fiber
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Minimum Bend Radius (Fiber Core)7.5mmMin. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength (Long Term/Short term)60N/100NCable JacketPVC
Durability500 CyclesPolarityA (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature-20 to 70°CStorage Temperature-40 to 80°C

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

The LC duplex uniboot connectors for 2.0mm round cable allow the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.

Uniboot Fibre Cables Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

Uniboot Fibre Cables Flat Clip Design
Flat Clip Design

Ideal for ultra high-density cabling applications and meets the high-density space requirements.

2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design

Reduces cable congestion, improves cable management and routing and improves air circulation.

Uniboot Fibre Cables 
2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design
Uniboot Fibre Cables Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Feature ultra-bendable performance, can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems.


Uniboot Fibre Cables
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
77 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
81 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.