United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

#68384
#68384
£55.00
FS P/N: S28-AO10
FS P/N: S28-AO10
359 Sold
148 Reviews
6 Questions
94 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.16
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible, 25G SFP28 AOC (10-meter, SFP28 to SFP28)

The FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A010 Compatible SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Mellanox Compatible
MFA2P10-A010
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
10m (32.81ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Used in Spine-Leaf Architecture, Achieve Larger Network Scale
The AOC is suitable for connections within racks and across adjacent racks. The architecture reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 23/11/2020

A:

by E***n on 24/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***s

United States

29/04/2022
5.0
Works well. I had to manually set the link speed to 10gbps on a native sfp28 to get it to properly connect to an SFP+ port on the other side, I was expecting some sort of auto-negotiation, but that could be the switch's fault.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£55.00

94 In Global stock
Chat with us