Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Your Shopping Basket is Empty.
Brocade QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#48280
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
148 Reviews 10 Questions Request Stock
£243.00 (Excl. VAT)
£291.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
107 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·427

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Mon. 1st Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

Brocade QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (Parallel SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible QSFP-40G-PLR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector MTP/MPO Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
TX Power -8.2~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Brocade ICX 6610-48


Brocade ICX 7750-26Q


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Do you offer 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wehr on 17/03/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 17/03/2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for the 40G PLR4 transceivers? By Steib on 04/10/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ transceivers use 12 fibers single mode MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as #68018 and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers single mode MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68048 can be applied. By FS on 04/10/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 15/07/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 15/07/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    148 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.