United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43224
#43224
£6.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2SCDX
£7.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2SCDX
82 Sold
367 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
2 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
LSZH Environmentally Friendly Jacket
Can Be Used in OM1 Applications, Longer Distances with Lower Loss
Designed for 1000BASE-SX Networks Applications
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 11/12/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 11/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
J

J***l

Canada

09/08/2022
5.0
Fast turn around, working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£6.00 (Excl. VAT)

£7.20 (Incl. VAT)

2 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us