United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x MDC UPC 2-Port Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#147015
#147015
£218.00
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MDC2PDSMF
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MDC2PDSMF
1 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Wed. 31st Aug.

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Adapter Panels Fit into 1U, Up to 192 Fibers
Standard TIA/EIA-568.3-D Suggested Adapter Colors
Offered in LC, SC, MTP, MDC, and Blank Styles
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Series of 12x 2-Port MDC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Number of Ports
12x MDC-2
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
MDC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤200 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

400G-400G Interconne
400G-400G Interconne

Product Highlights

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

2x Fiber Cabling Density over Duplex LC

Two-port MDC adapters fit directly into standard panel openings for duplex LC adapters, increasing fiber density by a factor of two.

Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
192 MDC fibers in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling.
MDC Panels for 200G/400G High-density Networks of the Future
Offer customers migration-proof high-density and high-speed networks, saving pricy space in the rack to optimize the use of space in data centers.
Adapter Type
MDC Duplex
LC Duplex
SC Duplex
US Conec's MTP®
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
24 Fibers
12 Fibers
96 Fibers (MTP®-8)
144 Fibers (MTP®-12)
288 Fibers (MTP®-24)
Number of Ports
12
12
6
12
6
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OS2
OS2/OM3/OM4
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Blue
Blue
Black
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Opposed
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£218.00

Available

FS Online Chat