FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.
This picture is about LWDM-SFP25G-40.

Generic Compatible SFP28 25G LWDM 1295.56nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#93829
#93829

Macom EML ≤1.5W eCPRI Duplex LC

US$1,099.00
FS P/N: LWDM-SFP25G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: LWDM-SFP25G-40
26 Sold
19 Reviews
5 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25G LWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1295.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LWDM throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295.56nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3CC standard.

Specifications
Part Number
LWDM-SFP25G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML LWDM
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-2~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
17dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3CC Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

25G LWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1295.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LWDM throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295.56nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3CC standard.

Specifications
Part Number
LWDM-SFP25G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML LWDM
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-2~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
17dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3CC Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$1,099.00

Pre-order