United States
Need Help?
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#88019
#88019
US$ 799.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31
107 Sold
14 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 15

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE-ER SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Part Number
SFP28-25GER-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML 1310nm
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Receiver Overload
-9dBm
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
19dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct connection with 25GBASE SFP28 ER Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***s

Ukraine

09/16/2020
5.0
Easy purchase and fast delivery. Cisco switches identify these FS modules quickly and perform well. I’ll continue to buy them next time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

US$ 799.00

Available

FS Online Chat