Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

H3C SFP-10GLR-31 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

H3C SFP-10GLR-31 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#87461
184 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 24.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Transceiver Type:
SFP-10GSR-85
SFP-10GLR-31
620 In Stock,
·450

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Aug. 12
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

H3C SFP-10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

H3C Compatible SFP-10GLR-31 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

See more

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS.COM H3C compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Aerohive SR2148P Gnoda Hitachi Harting Hillstone Hirschmann Ixia IMC Networks Infinera Inteno ISIS JDS Uniphase Linksys Long haul LevelOne Lanner LCSI ZTE ZYXEL AOM-CTG-i1SM
Allen Bradley StratixPENo ENto NetworksPenguin ArcticaPlanetPicoLightQSANQNAPRADRedbackRuijieRuggedcomRaiscomRiverStoneScientific AtlantaSiemensSynologySeven solutionDATACOMDeltaEngeniusEricsson

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.7

184 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
9%
3 Stars
8%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
1%
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.