Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point
Click to open expanded view

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

#84026
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
5 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 69.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: FS-AP733C
17 In Stock,
·12

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Jun. 3
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Enterprise 802.11ac Dual Band Access Point, Up to 733Mbps


FS-AP733C with a device rate of up to 733Mbps is an 802.11ac Access Point (AP) that delivers services simultaneously on the 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands. The 2.4GHz band with two spatial streams supports 2x2 SU-MIMO, and the 5GHz band with one spatial stream supports 1x1 SU-MIMO.

The access point can be managed independently (standalone), or collectively by using a controller, and it's applicable to SMB and commercial scenarios such as hospitals, campuses, hotels and airports.
Product Specifications
Wireless StandardsIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/acWired Interfaces(2) 10/100Mbps RJ45
Frequency Band2.4GHz and 5GHzTransmission Rate733Mbps
Maximum Number of Clients256Multiple SSIDs32
Operating ModeFAT/FIT APMIMO2×2
Antenna TypeOmnidirectional AntennasAntenna Gain3.5dBi (2.4 GHz), 3dBi (5 GHz)
Power SupplyIEEE 802.3af/at PoE, DC 12V/1.5ADimensions (HxWxD)1.18"x6.49"x6.49"(30x165x165mm)
EnvironmentIndoorMountCeiling/Wall
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°CTransmission Power10~23dBm
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CHumidity-5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Product Tree

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 6.00

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 1,700.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

US$ 4,999.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.20

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 434.00

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License

US$ 1,298.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

US$ 69.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$ 108.00

3000Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$ 298.00


Video


Product Highlights

11N/AC Access Point for Business Networks
Access Points 11N/AC Access Point for Business Networks

Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments
Access Points Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments

Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing
Access Points Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing

Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment
Access Points Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment

Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

FS wireless access point can be run by standalone or controller to meet whatever your business need. For a straightforward network it can run in standalone mode, and for a complex one needed advanced features it can run with the on-premises controller.

Access Points Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.