Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3000Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point
Click to open expanded view

3000Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

#84028
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
US$  298.00
FS P/N: FS-AP3000C
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Oct. 4

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Enterprise 802.11ac Wave 2 Tri-Band Access Point, Up to 3000Mbps


FS-AP3000C with a device rate of up to 3000Mbps is an 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point (AP) that delivers services simultaneously on the one 2.4GHz and two 5GHz bands. The first 2.4GHz band with two spatial streams supports 2x2 SU-MIMO, the second 5GHz band with two spatial streams supports 2x2 SU-MIMO and 2x2 MU-MIMO, and the third 5GHz band with four spatial streams supports 4x4 SU-MIMO and 4x4 MU-MIMO.

With built-in smart antennas and support for 802.11n and 802.11ac, the AP provides gigabit access for wireless users greatly enhancing user experiences. The access point can be managed independently (standalone), or collectively by using a controller, and it's applicable to SMB and commercial scenarios such as hospitals, campuses, hotels and airports.
Product Details
Wireless StandardsIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wave 2Wired Interfaces(3) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
Frequency Band2.4GHz and 5GHzTransmission Rate3000Mbps
Maximum Number of Clients512Multiple SSIDs32
Operating ModeFAT/FIT APMIMO4×4
Antenna TypeOmnidirectional AntennasAntenna Gain4 dBi (2.4 GHz), 5 dBi (5 GHz)
Power SupplyIEEE 802.3af/at PoE, DC 12V/4ADimensions (HxWxD)1.96"x8.26"x8.26"(50x210x210mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°CTransmission Power10~23dBm
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CHumidity-5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Product Tree

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

FSR-3610 Multi-Service SMB Enterprise Router

US$  360.00

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  6.00

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  1,700.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

US$  4,850.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.20

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

US$  370.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  410.00

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP License

US$  1,298.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

US$  69.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$  108.00

3000Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$  298.00


Resources

Fs 20190907110044_642.jpg

How to Install Enterprise Wireless Access Point


Product Highlights

11AC Wave 2 Access Point for Business Networks
Enterprise Wi-Fi  11AC Wave 2 Access Point for Business Networks

Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments
Enterprise Wi-Fi   Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments

Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing
Enterprise Wi-Fi  Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing

Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment
Enterprise Wi-Fi     Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment

Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

FS wireless access point can be run by standalone or controller to meet whatever your business need. For a straightforward network it can run in standalone mode, and for a complex one needed advanced features it can run with the on-premises controller.

Enterprise Wi-Fi  Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

Model Comparison
Enterprise Wi-Fi  Model Comparison
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.