Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized Length LC APC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length LC APC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74349
FS P/N: SM-LCA-LCA-SX-FS-XM-PVC
Length:
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
15m
1m
Other Length
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.1m(0.33ft).
Close

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Mon. Nov. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥60dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC G. 657. A1 bend insensitive fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Resources

Fs 20191018183310_129.jpg

OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Learn more

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The bend insensitive fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Customized Standard Patch Cables   Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    24 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.