Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#36351
230 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 36.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX.
2794 In Stock,
·1466

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·874

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·153

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·141

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Aug. 11
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXU-I Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 10km In Room Wiring

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 36.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40

#35389

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 10.00

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 36.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 414.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E Cisco WS-X4908-10GE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco WS-C3850-32XS Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco WS-C3850-48T Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-EFS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C3850-48FFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco ASR-9000V-ACCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TRCisco WS-C4900MCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.8

230 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
15%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (17)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.